Privacy Policy

READ CAREFULLY BEFORE SENDING THE REQUESTED PERSONAL DATA.

Eatable Adventures S.L. (referenced as EATABLE) with the registered office at Calle Saturnino Calleja 16, first floor, 28002 MADRID, and with CIF: B-87521316, registered in the Madrid Mercantile Registry, Sheet M-621606, Volume 34555, Folio 147, in compliance with Regulation (EU) 679 / 2016, of April 27, 2016 – General Data Protection Regulation or RGPD- and Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights  (RGPD), informs you that the data you provide in the online form of the website www.eatableadventures.com will be incorporated into the automated databases of EATABLE, and will be processed by this entity in order to meet your request for information, provide the service requested and / or contracted as well as any management related to it.

By completing the online form and / or sending any personal information to EATABLE, the interested party gives their unequivocal and explicit consent so that this entity can have their personal data for the purpose set forth above. However, your express consent will be required later in the “consent” section.

In compliance with article 5 of Law 25/2007, of October 18, on the conservation of data related to electronic communications and public communications networks, EATABLE will retain, for a period of twelve months, the data essential to identifying the origin of the data hosted and the time when the provision of the service began. The obligation to retain the data will not affect the secrecy of communications. The data retained will be for security purposes, and will not be used for purposes other than those indicated in the aforementioned law.

  • Basic information on the processing of personal data:

Responsible for the Treatment: EATABLE ADVENTURES S.L., with its registered office at Calle Saturnino Calleja 16, first floor, 28002 MADRID, and owning the CIF B-87521316, registered in the Madrid Mercantile Registry, Sheet M-621606, Volume 34555, Folio 147.

Purpose of the Treatment: EATABLE ADVENTURES S.L. will use your data in order to meet your request for information, provide the requested and / or contracted services, as well as any management related to it. The type of data will be: name and surname; telephone; email, company, website, country and Linkedin profile. EATABLE will not create user profiles.

Terms of the treatment: EATABLE will keep your personal data only during the term in which the relationship is active, thus being subsequently blocked from making this information available to courts or authorities due to possible responsibilities derived from the processing of the data and only during the terms limitation period.

Legal Basis of Treatment: The legal basis for the processing of your data is the consent given by you to send information, as well as the execution of the contracted and / or requested services.

Consent: By checking the box, included for this purpose, you grant your unequivocal consent so that EATABLE can have your personal data for the purpose mentioned above.

However, you can revoke, upon justified request, your consent to the processing of the personal data provided. To exercise this right, you must send an email to the following address —-, or by sending a letter to EATABLE ADVENTURES S.L. Addressed to Calle Serrano 219 1º-C – 28016 Madrid, indicating the reference “Personal Data”. The consent is not retroactive. In both cases, the affected party must provide documentation proving their identity.

Recipients of transfers of your personal data: The data provided will not be transferred to third companies. There is no forecast for international transfers.

Rights: EATABLE informs the User that at any time they can exercise the rights of access, rectification, deletion, limitation, portability and / or opposition regarding the data provided. In this case, they must direct their claim to the person responsible for the file by sending an email to the address info@eatableadventures.com. You can also exercise the aforementioned rights by means of a letter to EATABLE ADVENTURES S.L. Addressed to Calle Serrano 219 1º-C – 28016 Madrid, indicating the reference “Personal Data”. In both cases, documentation proving their identity must be provided.

Security measures: For its part, EATABLE undertakes that the data provided by you will be treated in a complete confidential way and, according to all the security measures established by the Law, in order to avoid unauthorized access and treatment. Notwithstanding the foregoing, EATABLE may disclose to the competent Public Authorities the personal data and any other information that is in its possession through its computer systems and that is required of it, in accordance with the applicable legal and regulatory provisions.